Attend

Princess and Prince Parties, Main Library

Books At Main: Irish Book Discussion, Main Library

Square Foot Gardening, North Branch

Special Film Screening: Carrie (R) 2013, Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Waking Ned Devine (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturdays: The Secret of Roan Inish (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Austenland (PG-13), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: Philomena (PG-13), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (PG), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: Gravity (PG-13), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Legend of Hercules (PG-13), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The LEGO Movie (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Ender’s Game (PG-13), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Frozen (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: The Lone Ranger (PG-13), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (PG), Main Library

Magic and Mystery Variety Show, Pleasant Valley Branch

Magic and Mystery Variety Show, Main Library

Sally Bigelow Rydalch Art Reception

Genealogy Workshop, North Branch

Making the Grade: Why Some Schools Succeed and Others Fail

Cinco de Mayo, Main Library

Bubbillusions, Main Library

Bubbillusions, Southwest Branch

Magic and Mystery Variety Show, North Branch

ESL Summer Reading Club, Main Library

Books @ Main, Main Library

Mad Science - Spin, Pop, Boom!, North Branch

Summer Sizzle Music Series - Didgeridoo, Ogden Valley Branch

Awesome Aquatic Life! Main Library

Mad Science - Spin, Pop, Boom! Main Library

Mad Science - Spin, Pop, Boom! Southwest Branch

Yoga Class, North Branch

ESL Volunteer Training, Main Library

Summer Sizzle Music Series - Didgeridoo: Main Library

Cinema Saturday: The Nut Job (PG), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Lion King (G), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: Saving Mr. Banks (PG-13), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: How to Train Your Dragon (PG) , Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Despicable Me 2 (PG) , Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Nut Job (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Planes (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2 (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Muppets Most Wanted (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Heaven Is For Real (PG), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Pirate Fairy (G), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: Rio 2 (G), Southwest Branch

Cinema Saturday: The Nut Job (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: The Lego Movie (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday:Against the Wild (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Epic (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday:Mr. Peabody & Sherman (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: The Pirate Fairy (G), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Rio 2 (G), Main Library

Prytaneum, Pleasant Valley Branch

Sierra Madre West, Pleasant Valley Branch

Books @ Main: The Martian Chronicles, Main Library

African Drumming, Main Library

Squawks and Company, Ogden Valley Branch

Literacy Training, Main Library

Cinema Saturdays, The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (PG-13), Main Library

Cinema Saturdays, DisneyNature: Bears (G), Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Yogi Bear (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday: Agent FOX (G), Ogden Valley Branch

The Swinging with Dean Show!, Main Library

Ghost Hunters, Main Library

Ghost Hunters, Southwest Branch

Ghost Hunters, Pleasant Valley Branch

Monday Night Movie: Bram Stoker’s Dracula (R), Main Library

Books @ Main: Dracula by Bram Stoker, Main Library

Cinema Saturday: Mr. Peabody & Sherman (PG), Main Library

Horror Cinema Tuesdays: Universal Monsters, The Bride of Frankenstein (NR), Main Library

Horror Cinema Tuesdays: Universal Monsters, The Creature from the Black Lagoon (G), Main Library

Horror Cinema Tuesdays: Universal Monsters, The Wolfman (R) (2010), Main Library

Local Authors Book Signing, Pleasant Valley Branch

Native American History and Flute, Main Library

Native American History and Flute. North Branch

Scales and Tails Reptile Show, Southwest Branch

Books at Main: The Absolutely True Diary of a Part-Time Indian by Sherman Alexie, Main Library

Cinema Saturdays: The Monuments Men (PG-13), North Branch

Cinema Saturday: Maleficent (PG), Main Library

Pleasant Valley Branch, Bonneville Chamber Music Festival Event

Pleasant Valley Branch, FANTASTIC CON!

ESL Volunteer Teacher Training, Main Library

Yoga for Adults, Main Library

Yoga for Adults, Ogden Valley Branch

Summer Sizzle Concert: The Red Desert Ramblers, Ogden Valley Branch

Summer Sizzle Concert: Bonne Nuit, Pleasant Valley Branch

Summer Sizzle Concert: Bonne Nuit, Southwest Branch

DIY ART: Calligraphy, Southwest Branch

Book Discussion: Family Fables, Southwest Branch

ESL/Spanish Combined Training, Main Library

Book Discussion in the Valley: The Lost Continent, Ogden Valley Branch

Senior Lunch Program, Ogden Valley Branch

Discovery Time, North Branch

Discovery Time, North Branch

Discovery Time, Pleasant Valley Branch

Discovery Time, Ogden Valley Branch

Discovery Time, Southwest Branch

Discovery Time, Southwest Branch

YOUTH CHESS CLUB, North Branch

YOUTH CHESS CLUB, Southwest Branch

Make Your Own Action Figure SPEAKING VOLUMES | TRANSFORMING HATE, Southwest Branch

Escape Room, Southwest Branch

Gaming Tournament, Mario Kart 8 Delux for Nintendo Switch, Main Library

Peace Crane Storytelling Hour, Speaking Volumes Transforming Hate, Main Library

Discover 4-H: The Power of Flight, Ogden Valley Branch

Many Faces, Many Places Storytelling Hour SPEAKING VOLUMES | TRANSFORMING HATE, Ogden Valley Branch

Peace Crane Storytelling Hour SPEAKING VOLUMES | TRANSFORMING HATE, Pleasant Valley Branch

Teen Scene: Gaming Galore, Pleasant Valley Branch

CINEMA SATURDAY: COCO (2017) (PG), MAIN LIBRARY

CINEMA SATURDAY: The LEGO Movie (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday, THE LEGO Batman MOVIE (2017) (PG), Main Library

Cinema Saturday, THE LEGO NINJAGO MOVIE (2017) (PG), Main Library

Wednesday Movie, Descendants 2 (TV-G), North Branch

Wednesday Movie, Ferdinand (2017) (PG), North Branch

Wednesday Movie, The Greatest Showman (2017) (PG), North Branch

Wednesday Movie, Gnomeo and Juliet (G), North Branch

Wednesday Movie, Coco (2017) (PG), North Branch

Cinema Saturday, THE Lion King (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, A Bug's Life (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, Bambi (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, Finding Nemo (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Wednesday Movie, Black Panther (2017) (PG-13), Pleasant Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, A Wrinkle in Time (2018) (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, SHerlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Wednesday Movie, Thor: Ragnarok (PG-13), Pleasant Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Wednesday Movie, Justice League (2017) (PG-13), Pleasant Valley Branch

Cinema Saturday, Early Man (PG), Pleasant Valley Branch

Wednesday Movie, King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (PG-13), Pleasant Valley Branch

Wednesday Movie, Tomb Raider (2018) (PG-13), Pleasant Valley Branch

Monday Movie, Disney Descendants (TV-G), Southwest Branch

Monday Movie, Disney Descendants 2 (TV-G), Southwest Branch

Monday Movie, Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (PG), Southwest Branch

Monday Movie, Ferdinand (2017) (PG), Southwest Branch

UTAH HUMANITIES BOOK FESTIVAL: Camron Wright, Pleasant Valley Branch

UTAH HUMANITIES BOOK FESTIVAL: North Ogden Through Time, North Branch

Craft Night: Porch Pallet Décor, Main Library

The Ogden Seed Exchange, Main Library

Future Prep: Road to College, Main Library

Sin City of the American Holy Land: UNDERSTANDING OGDEN’S BAD REPUTATION, Main Library

Book Discussion: WHERE’D YOU GO, BERNADETTE?, Main Library

Book Discussion Series: Women in History, North Branch

Book Discussion, Ranger Confidential, Ogden Vally Branch

Book Discussion: Family Fables, Southwest Branch

DIY ART: Collage Art, Southwest Branch

Adulting 101: How to Vote, Pleasant Valley Branch

Adult Literacy Training, Main Library

Adult Literacy Training: ESL, Main Library

Book Discussion Series: Defining the American Dream, Pleasant Valley Branch

How to Start Your Own Small Business, Pleasant Valley Branch

Books of Fear and Terror, Pleasant Valley Branch

DIY Art: Watercolor Pencils, North Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 1: Just the Basics, Main Library

Weber Works: Skill Block 1: Just the Basics, Main Library

Weber Works: Skill Block 1: Just the Basics, Main Library

Weber Works: Skill Block 1: Just the Basics, Main Library

Weber Works: Skill Block 1: Just the Basics, Southwest Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 1: Just the Basics, Southwest Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 1: Just the Basics, Southwest Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 2: Learning Microsoft Office, Southwest Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 2: Learning Microsoft Office, Southwest Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 2: Learning Microsoft Office, Southwest Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 2: Learning Microsoft Office, Southwest Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 3: Job Skill Readiness, Pleasant Valley Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 3: Job Skill Readiness, Pleasant Valley Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 3: Job Skill Readiness, Pleasant Valley Branch

Weber Works: Skill Block 3: Job Skill Readiness, Pleasant Valley Branch

Utah Humanities Book Festival: Weber County during WWII, Main Library

Book Discussion: The Night Circus, Main Library

Utah Humanities Book Festival: The Nature Fix, Main Library

DIY Art: Painting with Acrylics, North Branch

Home Brewing 101, North Branch

Book Discussion Series: Women in History, North Branch

Book Discussion Series: Women in History, North Branch

Book Discussion: Three Junes, Southwest Branch

Craft Night: Paint Demonstration-Abstract Art with Acrylics, Main Library

Adult Literacy Training: Computer Literacy, Main Library

Adult Literacy Training: Spanish Conversation, Main Library

Adult Literacy Training: Adult Literacy, Main Library

Book Discussion: Around the World in 50 Years, Ogden Valley Branch

Book Discussion: Whatever You Do, Don’t Run, Ogden Valley Branch

Book Discussion: Longitude, Main Library

DIY Art: Ink & Watercolor, Southwest Branch

DIY Art: Marbling, Southwest Branch

DIY Art: Homemade Seasonal Cards, North Branch

Craft Night: T-shirt Scarves, Main Library

Movie: Power Rangers (2017) (PG-13), Southwest Branch

Movie: Angry Birds (2016) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Goosebumps (2015) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Opal Dream (2006) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Moana (2016) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: A Wrinkle in Time (2018) PG, North Branch

Movie: Paddington 2 (2017) (PG), North Branch

Wonder (2017) (PG), North Branch

Movie: THE LEGO Batman MOVIE (2017) (PG), North Branch

Movie: A Wrinkle in Time (2018) PG, Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Black Panther (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Early Man (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

The Rise of the Guardians (2012) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), Main Library

Movie: A Wrinkle in Time (2018) PG, Main Library

Movie: Zootopia (2016) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Early Man (2018) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Moana (2016) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Alice in Wonderland (2010) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Frankenweenie (2012) (PG), Main Library

Movie: The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) (PG), Main Library

Movie: The LEGO Ninjago Movie (2017) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Ferdinand (PG) (2018), North Branch

Movie: Disneynature Wings of Life (G) (2013), North Branch

Movie: Coco (PG) (2017), North Branch

Movie: My Little Pony the Movie (PG) (2017), North Branch

Movie: Pokemon the Movie: I Choose You! (TVPG) (2017), North Branch

Movie: Mulan (G) (1998), North Branch

Movie: The Incredibles 2 (PG) (2018), Main Library

Movie: Penguins of Madagascar (PG) (2014), Southwest Branch

Movie: Journey to the Center of the Earth (PG) (2008), Southwest Branch

Movie: Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (PG) (2012), Southwest Branch

Movie: Wallace and Gromit: Curse of the Were-Rabbit (G) (2005), Southwest Branch

Movie: Casper (PG) (1995), Southwest Branch

Movie: Coco (PG) (2017), Main Library

Movie: Paddington 2 (PG) (2017), Main Library

Movie: Cinderella (PG) (2015), Main Library

WEBER WORKS: BLOQUE 1: SÓLO LO BÁSICO, MAIN LIBRARY

WEBER WORKS: BLOQUE 1: SÓLO LO BÁSICO, MAIN LIBRARY

WEBER WORKS: BLOQUE 1: SÓLO LO BÁSICO, MAIN LIBRARY

WEBER WORKS: BLOQUE 1: SÓLO LO BÁSICO, MAIN LIBRARY

WEBER WORKS: BLOQUE 2: APRENDER MICROSOFT OFFICE, MAIN LIBRARY

WEBER WORKS: BLOQUE 2: APRENDER MICROSOFT OFFICE, MAIN LIBRARY

WEBER WORKS: BLOQUE 2: APRENDER MICROSOFT OFFICE, MAIN LIBRARY

Weber Reads Kickoff: Main Library

Weber Reads: The Reading Railway, Pleasant Valley Branch

Weber Reads: STEAMpunk Trains, Pleasant Valley Branch

Ride the Rails with Weber Reads, Southwest Branch

Weber Reads: All Aboard!, North Branch

Weber Reads: Trains for Teens, Southwest Branch

Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration, Main Library

Great Reads for Kids: My Father's Dragon, Ogden Valley Branch

The STEM Show with Paul Brewer, Ogden Valley Branch

Teen Read Week: Meet and Eat: Dark Energy by Robison Wells, Pleasant Valley Branch

From Idea to Ballot, North Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Haunted Union Station, Southwest Branch

A Salute to Our Veterans, Main Library

Weber Works: Skill Block 1: Just the Basics, Southwest Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: The Phantom Tollbooth (1970) (G), Southwest Branch

Movie: The Witches (1991) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Coco (PG) (2017), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Hotel Transylvania III (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Ready Player One (2018) (PG-13), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Isle of Dogs (2018) (PG-13), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Mary and the Witch's Flower (2017) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Avengers: Infinity War (2018) (PG-13), Ogden Valley Branch

Teen Read Week: Star Wars Science, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Crime Scene Investigation, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Ozobots, Main Library

Not-So-Scary Soiree, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Ozobots, Main Library

Teen Read Week, North Branch

Hogwarts Hallowe'en, North Branch

Teen Read Week, Ogden Valley Branch

Great Reads for Kids: My Haunted House, Ogden Valley Branch

The Hogwarts Halloween Party, Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Kitchen Science, Southwest Branch

Teen Read Week: Mad Science Hour, Southwest Branch

Harvest Party, Southwest Branch

Dia de los Muertos/Day of the Dead, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Cubelet Robots, Main Library

Discover 4-H: Creating Squishy Electronic Circuits

Weber Reads: Transcontinental Railroad: Steampunk and Science, North Branch

Great Reads for Kids: Sideways Stories from Wayside School, Ogden Valley Branch

International Games Day, Southwest Branch

Funny Business Improv Comedy, Main Library

Book Discussion: Three Junes, Southwest Branch

Simply Thread: Adult Sewing, North Branch

Craft Night: Greeting Cards, Main Library

DIY Art: Zentangles, North Branch

DIY Art: Soft Chalk Pastels, Southwest Branch

Book Discussion Series: Women in History, North Branch

Book Discussion: 2 a.m. at the Cat's Pajamas, Ogden Valley Branch

All locations closed for Veterans Day

All locations closed for Thanksgiving

All locations closed for Christmas

ROADTRIP NATION BEYOND THE DREAM

Movie: Zootopia (2016) (PG), North Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), North Branch

Movie: A Wrinkle in Time (2018) PG, North Branch

Movie: Wreck-It-Ralph (2012) (PG), North Branch

Winter Craft Night, North Branch

POLAR EXPRESS PARTY, North Branch

COCOA LOCO!, Main Library

GINGERBREAD ARCHITECT, Southwest Branch

GINGERBREAD ARCHITECT, North Branch

Movie: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016) (PG-13), Main Library

Movie: Descendants 2 (2017) (TV-G), Main Library

Movie: Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Polar Express (2004) (G), Main Library

Movie: Frozen (2013) (PG), Main Library

Movie: Polar Express (2004) (G), Southwest Branch

Movie: Sherlock Gnomes (2018) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Toy Story (1995) (G), Southwest Branch

Movie: Cars 3 (2017) (G), Southwest Branch

Movie: Peter Rabbit (2018) (PG), Southwest Branch

Movie: Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018) (PG-13), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Shrek the Halls/Kung Fu Panda Holiday (TV-PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Arthur Christmas (2011) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: The Muppets Christmas Carol (1994) (G), Ogden Valley Branch

Movie: Christopher Robin (2018) (PG), Ogden Valley Branch

Winter Fest, Main Library

Great Reads for Kids, Ogden Valley Branch

Discover 4-H: Squishy Circuits, Southwest Branch

POLAR EXPRESS PARTY, Ogden Valley Branch

VISIBLE MENDING, Southwest Branch

Simply Thread: Adult Sewing, North Branch

BOOK DISCUSSION SERIES: WEBER READS, NORTH BRANCH

EXPLORING OVERDRIVE AND DIGITAL BOOKS, North Branch

ENGAGED LEARNING SERIES: A Matter of Fact, Main Library

DIY ART: PEBBLE ART, Southwest Branch

DYI ART: SCREEN PRINTING, North Branch

Book Discussion: The Body in the Library, Ogden Valley Branch

Book Discussion: Weber Reads, Southwest Branch

Craft Night: Meditation Jars, Main Library